Camshaft Bush (VG2600010990)- Howo WD615.69 Engine Parts
VG1500010125
Howo WD615 Engine Parts- Stop Washer Pair VG1500010125
2022-05-16
Howo Wd615.69 Engine Parts Cylinder Liner-VG1540010006
Howo WD615.69 Engine Parts- Cylinder Liner (VG1540010006)
2022-05-10

Howo WD615.69 Engine Parts- Camshaft Bush
(VG2600010990)

Howo WD615.69 Engine Parts-Camshaft bush (VG2600010990)
Howo WD615.69 Engine Parts- Camshaft Bush
(VG2600010990)

Engine and Spare Parts

Engine and Spare Parts
WD615 EURO-III ENGINE PARTS, Howo Camshaft Bush
SerialNamePart Number
41Front gasketVG1047010038
44Back gasketVG1047010050
46Gear case61557010008
47Bolt90003802523
48Bolt90003802561
49Bolt90003802571
50Spring washer90003931122
51GasketVG288730061
52Dowel pin90003901507
53GasketVG61000010134
54Front gasket bracketVG2600010928
55JointVG2600010934

Product Description

Camshaft

A camshaft is a shaft to which a cam is fastened or of which a cam forms an integral part.

What is Camshaft Bushing?

Camshaft bushings provide support and flexibility in the proper operation of a vehicle’s braking system. A camshaft bushing may become worn, allowing some non-rotational movement of the camshaft. When it comes to Camshaft Bushings, why risk your engine? Don’t let a small part turn into a major repair.

Camshaft Bushing Structure
  • Porous bronze
  • (CuZn25AFe3Mn4、CuPb24Sn4、CuPb30、AISn20Cu、CuSn6.5P0.1)
  • Steel backing
  • Copper plating

The camshaft bushing bimetal bearing-800 is a steel-copper alloy product with low carbon steel plate as the base material and CuPb10Sn10 or CuSn6Zn6Pb3 sintered on the surface. The camshaft is a cylindrical shaft that opens and close the valves. To host the camshaft and allow rotation, camshaft bushings are installed into “bushing bores” and specifically designed so that they are adequately lubricated during operation.

Howo WD615.69 Engine Parts-Camshaft bush (VG2600010990)
Type
Camshaft Bush
Application
Camshaft Bush
Truck model
 howo
Certification
ISO9001
OEM number
VG2600010990
Warranty
12 monthes
Item Name
Camshaft Bush
Packing
standard
Place of origin
shandong provice, china
MOQ
1 Piece
Brand name 
sinotruk
Qulity
OEM original
Adaptable automobile mode:
SINOTRUK
Payment
TT, western union, L/C, paypal, etc.

Detailed Images

Howo WD615.69 Engine Parts-Camshaft bush (VG2600010990)
Howo WD615.69 Engine Parts-Camshaft bush (VG2600010990)
Howo WD615.69 Engine Parts-Camshaft bush (VG2600010990), use in the Engine. Howo Camshaft Bush made by CNHTC Sinotruk factory. We also supply other truck engine parts :
Related Products
Chat with us
Chat with us
Questions, doubts, issues? We're here to help you!
Connecting...
We are CNHTC. Please leave your inquiry and your phone. We will give you feedback within 12 hours.
Our operators are busy. Please try again later
:
:
:
Have you got question? Write to us! Please leave your phone or what'sApp
:
:
This chat session has ended

ONLINE MESSAGE

Send your inquiry / assessment to Us.  Anything need us ,please don’t hesitate contact us here! we will keep it secret for you !